?

Log in

YULSIC - a - day ♥

Welcome to the Royal Home of So Nyeo Shi Dae's Ice Prince and Princess.

Name:
[ ♥ ] yulsicaday
Location:
Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members , Moderated
Description:
picture - a - day of So Nyeo Shi Dae's Ice Prince and Princess, preferably known as YulSic.
because we believe
Welcome to yulsicaday!
The first picture-a-day community dedicated to SNSD's Royal Couple, YULSIC!
This community is your one-stop source for YulSic-related stuff.

Royal Family = Royal Couple + Royal Shippers

BECAUSE WE BELIEVE THAT THE ROYAL COUPLE IS REAL.

the royal couple

PRINCE YUL
Photobucket
FULL NAME: Kwon YuRi (권유리)
NICKNAMES: Kwon seobang, Yurisistable, Kkabyul, Yul, Ice Prince, Hero
BIRTHDATE: December 5, 1989

PRINCESS SICA
Photobucket
FULL NAME: Jessica Jung/Jung SooYeon (정수연)
NICKNAMES: Sica baby, Sica, Ice Princess, Sexica
BIRTHDATE: April 18, 1989

affiliates & other stuff


MODERATORS:

strongpanda
tofuvanilla22
silvercandypop
hyorishlee

AFFILIATES:

failonewaday
vitaemindaily
leechaerin
snsd_rating
shineegifaday
epik_gifaday
2pm_gifaday
slutkeyaday
bigbang_gifaday
azn_showdown
pinoykpopmacros
ellyaday
shinee_a_day

WANT TO BE AFFILIATES WITH yulsicaday? Don't hesitate to send me a message.

THE PALACE OPENS: 20090715
and I'm LOOKING FOR MODERATORS. For those who are interested, send me a message. =D

CRITERIA FOR MODERATORS:
MUST BE A ROYAL SHIPPER
Must be able to take turns on uploading pictures
Must be an active LiveJournal user

[banners: temptationwire, info: Soshified]
profile codes | link | link

Statistics